600_213 (2)

NO48 ALAÇATI HOTEL PRIVACY POLICY

NO48 ALAÇATI HOTEL has accepted as a principle to ensure the confidentiality of the information shared by you who visit the website. For this reason, this “Privacy Policy” has been created to inform you by explaining the terms and conditions regarding the use of personal data shared with No48 Alaçatı by Site users / visitors (“Data Owner”) during the operation of the www.no48alacatihotel.com website (“Site”) operated by Aze Otomotiv Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi (“No48 Alaçatı”) or generated by No48 Alaçatı during the use of the Site by the Data Owner. The service offered by No48 Alaçatı will be briefly referred to as “Service”.

WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA AND DATA PROCESSING?

Within the framework of the “Privacy Policy”, personal information of your identity (name, surname, Turkish ID number, etc.), especially address and telephone information. ), address and telephone information, occupational information, IP address, bank account information, etc. (“Personal Data”) and Special Categories of Personal Data, which is a special type of Personal Data such as race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, refers to sensitive personal data (“Sensitive Personal Data”) such as your data related to appearance and clothing, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures and your biometric and genetic data and constitutes the subject of this “Privacy Policy”.
By processing of Personal Data; all kinds of operations performed on personal data such as obtaining, recording, storing, retaining, modifying, reorganizing, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, classifying or preventing the use of personal data by fully or partially automatic means or by non-automatic means provided that it is part of any data recording system.

SCOPE OF CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

As part of the service provided, No48 Alaçatı may collect, store and/or transfer personal information about you who receive service within the scope of this “Privacy Policy”. Such personal data processing activities are carried out in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”).
This “Privacy Policy” does not reflect the privacy practices of third parties to whom information is transferred and BİBLOS is not responsible for their privacy policies and/or personal data processing activities. This “Privacy Policy” does not cover applications beyond the control of No48 Alaçatı, information collected by third party websites and/or platforms, information collected by third parties through links on the BİBLOS website, or headlines, campaigns and other advertisements or promotions on third party websites sponsored and/or participated by No48 Alaçatı. No48 Alaçatı is not responsible for the transactions made for the personal data collected, stored and used by third parties through their websites, and if you provide personal information on these sites and / or use / visit these sites, the privacy policy and terms of use of services on those sites are valid.

WHICH OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED?

Under this heading, some of your personal information is processed by No48 Alaçatı within the scope of the Services provided on the Site. This personal information may include: Your identity information, contact information, user/customer transaction information (necessary information directly related to your reservation, information about your stay and visit at the Hotel, information about your purchase of products or services, etc.), payment information, information about the people who stay with you, records of your marketing and communication preferences, Your IP address, the pages you view on our site, data identifying your mobile device if you visit our site with your mobile device, and any other information that you expressly choose and approve to provide to us or that we may obtain from third parties with your express consent may be collected, processed and recorded by us.
In addition, cookies are used on the Site to improve the user experience, to ensure the efficient operation of the website and to track statistical data. Some of the above-mentioned personal data may be obtained using cookies and users are deemed to have accepted the use of these cookies by using the Site. You can review our No48 Alaçatı Cookie Policy to get detailed information about the function of cookies, which types of cookies are used, the purpose of use and data transfers to third parties and to change your cookie preferences.
Data that are irreversibly anonymized are not accepted as personal data in accordance with KVKK and processing activities related to this data are carried out regardless of the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED?

Your personal information is processed in order to provide you with the service you have requested from No48 Alaçatı in the best way possible, to realize your demands and expectations with the products and services offered to you, to provide our customers with the desired level of hospitality and personal experience, to carry out the necessary planning, evaluation and studies by our business units in order to benefit our customers from our products and services; to provide correspondence, notification and reservation approvals regarding our hotel and accommodation services; providing products and services by customizing them according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the relevant persons; following up and evaluating the requests, suggestions and complaints from the relevant persons, customer satisfaction management and implementing planning, statistics and satisfaction evaluation studies in this context; determining and implementing commercial, legal and business strategies, ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-business security of No48 Alaçatı and the relevant persons who have a business relationship with No48 Alaçatı, and conducting business and commercial relations.
Your personal information may also be processed for purposes such as conducting quality assessment and improvement studies in order to provide better and reliable products and services and to ensure sustainability, and to enable third parties to fulfill their technical, logistics and other similar functions on our behalf as a service provider.
In addition, your personal information may be used for the purpose of conducting advertising and marketing activities for our products and services and informing you about promotions, promotions, campaigns, offers, newsletters, events and similar issues and other marketing communications, provided that you have your explicit consent.
We process your personal data that we collect for the above purposes based on one or more of the following legal reasons:
• Your explicit consent,
• The provisions of laws and regulations in force in the Republic of Turkey require processing,
• It is mandatory for the protection of your or someone else’s life or bodily integrity when you are unable to give your consent due to physical impossibility,
• It is necessary for the execution of the contract we have concluded with you or your company,
• It is necessary to process your personal data in order to fulfill our legal obligations,
• Your personal data has been made public by you,
• As No48 Alaçatı, it is necessary for the use or protection of our legal or contractual rights,
• Processing of your personal data is necessary for our legitimate interest, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms.
We keep all your personal data we process in accordance with the periods required by the KVKK and other legislation and in any case by taking all necessary administrative and technical measures as long as the above legitimate purposes no longer apply.

WHO IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA SHARED WITH?

No48 Alaçatı may transfer the personal data of the Data Owner to domestic and foreign third parties providing services to No48 Alaçatı in order to realize the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy, limited to the purpose of providing such services.
No48 Alaçatı may use your personal data to improve the Data Owner experience (including improvement and personalization), to ensure the security of the Data Owner, to detect fraudulent or unauthorized use, to make operational evaluations, to eliminate errors related to Site services and to achieve any of the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, It may share with third parties such as outsourcing service providers, law offices, authorized institutions and organizations, research companies, service providers and consulting firms that we receive support in the fields of storage, archiving, information technology support, including those who send e-mails and newsletters.
In addition, some of the personal data specified in this “Privacy Policy” and obtained by No48 Alaçatı may be shared with advertisers only in aggregate with the information of other users in order to ensure that advertisements can be adapted to the target audience. In this context, no personal information is provided in any way, it is only used to make some analysis about user trends as a group, to perform statistical studies by anonymizing information and for segmentation purposes.
No48 Alaçatı may also disclose your Personal Data for any of the following reasons: (i) in line with legal requirements; (ii) in order to comply with administrative and judicial proceedings and requests of administrative or judicial authorities; (iii) in order to execute the Terms of Service; (iv) in order to protect its operations; (v) in order to take reasonable measures to protect the rights, privacy, security or property of No48 Alaçatı, you or third parties or to make it possible to limit the damages that may be encountered.
It is not possible for any third party other than No48 Alaçatı to access and change this information without your consent.
When you make a transaction on the Site, you agree to provide your financial information to third parties (banks, credit card companies, etc.) that are mandatorily required to perform your transaction. The information to be shared includes all necessary financial information including credit card number, expiration date, CVV2. Such information is not processed or stored by No48 Alaçatı. However, the current summary transaction information without including credit card and/or bank account information regarding the transaction in question may be processed by No48 Alaçatı.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AS A DATA OWNER?

We would like to state that you have the following rights regarding your data being processed within No48 Alaçatı:
• To learn whether your personal data is being processed or not,
• To obtain information about your personal data if it is being processed,
• To learn what the purpose of processing your personal data is and whether your personal data is used in accordance with its purpose,
• If applicable, to learn who are the third parties to whom the data is transferred at home or abroad and what data is transferred,
• To request correction of processed personal data in case of incomplete or inaccurate personal data,
• In the event that your personal data is corrected, deleted or destroyed, to request notification of these transactions to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
• To request the deletion or destruction of your processed personal data in case the reasons requiring the processing of your personal data disappear or your personal data becomes outdated,
• To object to any outcome to your detriment by analyzing your processed personal data exclusively through automated systems,
• You have the right to demand compensation for damages in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data.
For the application procedures regarding your requests above, you can review the “No48 Alaçatı Clarification Text on the Protection of Personal Data” and submit your requests with your application that meets the minimum conditions stipulated by the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller; to our KEP address to which the kep address will be added, to our e-mail address kvk@no48alacatihotel.com with mobile signature or e-signature, or to Alaçatı Mah.18012 Sok. No:2/A Çeşme/İZMİR in person with a signed written application or through a notary public.
Your requests will be evaluated and finalized free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request.
We may accept the requests addressed to No48 Alaçatı or reject them by explaining the reason and we may communicate this answer in writing or electronically to the person making the request. If the request is accepted, we, as No48 Alaçatı, are obliged to fulfill the requirements of the request immediately. In case your requests are rejected by No48 Alaçatı, if you are not satisfied with the answer given by No48 Alaçatı or if no answer is given, you may file a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Board within 30 days from the date of notification of the answer to you and within 30 days from the end of the 30-day period if no answer is given.
Apart from this, if you do not want to receive any commercial electronic messages regarding the Service offered by No48 Alaçatı, you can use your right to refuse free of charge with a notification to info@no48alacatihotel.com.

HOW LONG IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA STORED?

Unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by the relevant legislation, No48 Alaçatı will keep your Personal Data for the period required by the processing purposes specified in this “Privacy Policy”.
In addition, in case of any dispute that may arise between No48 Alaçatı and the Data Owner, No48 Alaçatı will be able to store personal data limited to the purpose of realizing the necessary defenses within the scope of the dispute and for the statute of limitations determined in accordance with the relevant legislation.

ENSURING DATA SECURITY

No48 Alaçatı undertakes to keep personal information strictly confidential, to regard it as a confidentiality obligation and to provide necessary and reasonable protections to protect the confidentiality, security and integrity of personal data, to prevent any loss, misuse, unlawful use or alteration of such data, and to take all necessary measures and exercise due diligence to prevent all or any part of personal information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party, without prejudice to its legal obligations.
In case of linking to other applications through the Site, No48 Alaçatı does not bear any responsibility for the privacy policies and contents of the applications.
You can send your questions, reservations or complaints regarding the interpretation or implementation of this Policy to the contact addresses below.

Contact information:
Aze Otomotiv Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi.
info@no48alacatihotel.com
Celal Bayar, 5193. Sk. No:62, 35930 Çeşme/İzmir

 

×